Elected Officers of the Executive Committee

PRESIDENT

Lana Soldat

[Carroll County RW]

Email: l.soldat@yahoo.com

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Jayne Lehman Raef

[Kankakee County RW]

Email: jaynelehmanraef@gmail.com

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

Linda Hernandez

[Peoria County RW]

Email: Dugan1943@gmail.com

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

Diane Jordan

[Tazewell County RW]

Email: dkjordan20@gmail.com

THIRD VICE PRESIDENT

Debbie Leininger

[Upper Northwest IL RW]

Email: rdlein@aol.com

FOURTH VICE PRESIDENT

Jennifer Yborra

[Macon County RW]

Email: jayborra@comcast.net

SECRETARY

Beth Provost

[Kankakee County RW]

Email: provost2654@hotmail.com

TREASURER

Caritina Mayer

[Northern Illinois RW]

Email: ifrwtreasurercm@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEES

BYLAWS – Debbie Leininger

CAMPAIGN AND POLITICAL ACTIVITIES – Jennifer Yborra

FUNDRAISING – Jennifer Yborra

​LEGISLATION – Diane Jordan | Linda Johnson

MEMBERSHIP AND OUTREACH – Linda Hernandez

PROGRAMS – Diane Jordan

PUBLIC RELATIONS/COMMUNICATIONS – Debbie Leininger

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

ACHIEVEMENT AWARDSKaren Funk

AMERICANISMRachel Crandall

ARMED SERVICESAmy Buss

BUDGETRobin McConnel

CARING FOR AMERICALori Owen

HOSPITALITYDiane Bradbury

LITERACY AND MELPKathleen Glaze

SCHOLARSHIPJo Caulkins

DATABASE MANAGEMENTKaren Funk | Mary Sundermeyer

YOUTH OUTREACHAngela Shippert

APPOINTIVE POSITIONS

CHAPLAINLinda Hernandez

HISTORIANTBA

PARLIAMENTARIANSusan Wynn Bence

PROTOCOLLinda Hernandez

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

TBA – DISTRICT 1 – DIRECTOR

County: Cook

TBA – DISTRICT 2 – DIRECTOR

Counties: McHenry, Lake, Kane, DuPage, and DeKalb

CAROL WEBBER – DISTRICT 3 – DIRECTOR 

Counties: Kendall, Will, LaSalle, Grundy and Kankakee

CAROLYN WELLS – DISTRICT 4 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Boone, Bureau, Carroll, Henry, Jo Daviess, Lee, Mercer, Ogle,  Rock Island, Stephenson, Whiteside, and Winnebago

STEFANIE TARR – DISTRICT 5 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Henderson, Warren, Knox, Stark, Peoria, Putnam, Marshall, Hancock, McDonough, Fulton, Woodford, and Tazewell

NORMA TRUAX – DISTRICT 6 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Livingston, Iroquois, McLean, Ford, Champaign, Vermilion, Douglas, Edgar, Coles, Cumberland, and Clark

CINDY GLEASON – DISTRICT 7 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Adams, Schuyler, Mason, Logan, DeWitt, Brown, Cass, Menard, Macon, Piatt, Sangamon, Pike, Morgan, Scott, Christian, Moultrie, and Shelby

BARB VIVIANO – DISTRICT 8 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Greene, Macoupin, Montgomery, Calhoun, Jersey, Madison, Bond, Fayette, Effingham, Jasper, Clay, Crawford, Lawrence, Saint Clair, Clinton, Marion, Wayne, Edwards, Richland, and Wabash

SUE HAMILTON – DISTRICT 9 – DIRECTOR

Counties: Monroe, Washington, Jefferson, Perry, Hamilton, White, Randolph, Jackson, Franklin, Williamson, Saline, Gallatin, Union, Johnson, Pope, Hardin, Alexander, Pulaski, and Massac

IFRW PAST PRESIDENTS

Jayne Lehman Raef

[Kankakee County RW]

Linda Yoakum

[Champaign County RW]

Susan Wynn Bence

[Iroquois County RW]

Michelle Buckwalter-Schurman

[Carroll County RW]

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF REPUBLICAN WOMEN OFFICERS

President – Julie Harris [Arkansas]

First Vice President – Martha Jenkins [North Carolina]

Second Vice President – Karen Newton [Texas]

Third Vice President – Michelle Buckwalter-Schurman [Illinois]

Fourth Vice President – Keri Abernathy [Mississippi]

Secretary – Heidi Parker Martin [Louisiana]

Treasurer – Cindy Casaus  [Arizona]

At-Large Member – Britney Garner [Alabama]

At-Large Member – Lorie Legere [Oklahoma]

At-Large Member – Jennie Frederick [Wisconsin]